4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Bar L 4 Development LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Bar L 4 Development LLC

PO Box 748, Bellville, Texas 77418
1
Total Projects
$150K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
600
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$150K
Avg Value

About Bar L 4 Development LLC

Bar L 4 Development LLC is a significant property owner and developer in Austin County, Texas with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $150K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 600 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $150K
  • Total square footage: 600 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Bellville1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Bar L 4 Development LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Upchurch Architects, Inc.. The development portfolio is concentrated in Bellville, establishing Bar L 4 Development LLC as a key player in Austin County commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2026
1
Median project: $150KAvg cost/sqft: $250/sqftPeak year: 2026 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Luhn Building

5 East Main Street, Bellville, TX 77418
$150K600 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Mar 2026
Latest Project
Mar 2026
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Bellville
1
Counties
Austin1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Upchurch Architects, Inc.
1 projectsยท$150Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $150K
Bellville
Latest:Luhn Building(Mar 2026)
1 total design firms worked with$150K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects