4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Barbie Bayless
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Barbie Bayless

1200 E. Davis Street #130, Mesquite, Texas 75149
1
Total Projects
$600K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
9,900
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$600K
Avg Value

About Barbie Bayless

Barbie Bayless is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $600K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 9,900 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $600K
  • Total square footage: 9,900 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Royse City1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Barbie Bayless maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Benjamin Cortez. The development portfolio is concentrated in Royse City, establishing Barbie Bayless as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2018
1
Median project: $600KAvg cost/sqft: $61/sqftPeak year: 2018 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Anytime Fitness - Royse CIty

230 Rustic Meadows Drive, Royse City, TX 75189
$600K9,900 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Dec 2018
Latest Project
Dec 2018
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Royse City
1
Counties
Rockwall1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Benjamin Cortez
1 projectsยท$600Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $600K
Royse City
Latest:Anytime Fitness - Royse CIty(Dec 2018)
1 total design firms worked with$600K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects