4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. BARSHOP AND OLES
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

BARSHOP AND OLES

WADE MCGINNIS 10001 REUNION PLACE, SUITE 230, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78216
2
Total Projects
$260K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$130K
Avg Value

About BARSHOP AND OLES

BARSHOP AND OLES is a significant property owner and developer in the San Antonio area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $260K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $130K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • San Antonio2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, BARSHOP AND OLES maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including IDGROUP, TLD ARCHITECTS INC.. The development portfolio is concentrated in San Antonio, establishing BARSHOP AND OLES as a key player in San Antonio commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2010
1
2014
1
Median project: $185KPeak year: 2010 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

MATTRESS FIRM/PRO- NORTHWOODS

18160 US HIGHWAY 281 NORTH Suite 200, San Antonio, TX 78232
$185K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jul 2010
Latest Project
Apr 2014
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

San Antonio
2
Counties
Bexar2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
IDGROUP
1 projectsยท$185K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $185K
San Antonio
Latest:MATTRESS FIRM/PRO- NORTHWOODS(Apr 2014)
2
TLD ARCHITECTS INC.
1 projectsยท$75K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $75K
San Antonio
Latest:ACADEMY POTRANCO CEILING WORK(Jul 2010)
2 total design firms worked with$260K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$75K

ACADEMY POTRANCO CEILING WORK

714 W. LOOP 1604 N., San Antonio, TX 78251
Jul 6, 2010๐Ÿ”ง
TLD ARCHITECTS INC.
All OwnersExplore Projects