4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Beck's Properties LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Beck's Properties LLC

820 South Hwy 3, League City, Texas 77573
1
Total Projects
$1.4M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
4,358
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$1.4M
Avg Value

About Beck's Properties LLC

Beck's Properties LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $1.4M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 4,358 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $1.4M
  • Total square footage: 4,358 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • League City1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Beck's Properties LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including RMP Design. The development portfolio is concentrated in League City, establishing Beck's Properties LLC as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2026
1
Median project: $1.4MAvg cost/sqft: $321/sqftPeak year: 2026 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Little Diggers

820 South Hwy 3, League City, TX 77573
$1.4M4,358 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Apr 2026
Latest Project
Apr 2026
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

League City
1
Counties
Galveston1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
RMP Design
1 projectsยท$1.4Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $1.4M
League City
Latest:Little Diggers(Apr 2026)
1 total design firms worked with$1.4M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects