4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. BONIUK INTEREST LTD
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

BONIUK INTEREST LTD

DAVID BONIAK 3720 SAN JACINTO, HOUSTON, TX 77004
3
Total Projects
$300K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$100K
Avg Value

About BONIUK INTEREST LTD

BONIUK INTEREST LTD is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $300K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 3 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 3 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $100K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Katy2 projects
  • Houston1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 3 completed projects, BONIUK INTEREST LTD maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including TN ASSOCIATES LLC, NORR LLC, SEEBERGER ARCHITECTURE. The development portfolio is concentrated in Katy, Houston, establishing BONIUK INTEREST LTD as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2011
1
2014
1
2016
1
Median project: $100KPeak year: 2011 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

MINOR REMODEL #7291

1616 S. MASON RD., Katy, TX 77450
$125K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Mar 2011
Latest Project
Jan 2016
0
Active
3
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Katy
2
Houston
1
Counties
Harris3
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

3 architecture firms

1
TN ASSOCIATES LLC
1 projectsยท$100K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $100K
Houston
Latest:FU SHU RESTAURANT(Jan 2016)
2
NORR LLC
1 projectsยท$125K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $125K
Katy
Latest:MINOR REMODEL #7291(Jul 2014)
3
SEEBERGER ARCHITECTURE
1 projectsยท$75K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $75K
Katy
Latest:ACADEMY SPORTS CANOPIES - GRAND PKWY(Mar 2011)
3 total design firms worked with$300K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
3(100%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$100K

FU SHU RESTAURANT

10132 HAMMERLY BLVD., Houston, TX 77080
Jan 12, 2016๐Ÿ”ง
TN ASSOCIATES LLC
๐ŸClosed$75K

ACADEMY SPORTS CANOPIES - GRAND PKWY

23155 KATY FREEWAY, Katy, TX 77450
Mar 22, 2011๐Ÿ”ง
SEEBERGER ARCHITECTURE
All OwnersExplore Projects