4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. BRE Retail Residual Owner I, LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

BRE Retail Residual Owner I, LLC

3901 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, Texas 77025
Michelle McLane
2
Total Projects
$675K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
15,784
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$338K
Avg Value

About BRE Retail Residual Owner I, LLC

BRE Retail Residual Owner I, LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $675K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing 15,784 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $338K
  • Total square footage: 15,784 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Plano1 projects
  • Frisco1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, BRE Retail Residual Owner I, LLC maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Q Architecture + Design, MJM Architects. The development portfolio is concentrated in Plano, Frisco, establishing BRE Retail Residual Owner I, LLC as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2022
1
2024
1
Median project: $400KAvg cost/sqft: $173/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Pure Green @ Plano

1900 Preston Rd, Store 132, Plano, TX 75024
$400K1,225 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Feb 2022
Latest Project
Dec 2024
1
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Plano
1
Frisco
1
Counties
Collin2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
Q Architecture + Design
1 projectsยท$400K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $400K
Plano
Latest:Pure Green @ Plano(Dec 2024)
2
MJM Architects
1 projectsยท$275Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $275K
Frisco
Latest:Popshelf - Frisco(Feb 2022)
2 total design firms worked with$675K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(50%)
๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$275K

Popshelf - Frisco

3333 Preston Road, Frisco, TX 75034
Feb 25, 2022๐Ÿ”ง
MJM Architects
All OwnersExplore Projects