4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Brent Turner
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Brent Turner

940 South 6th Avenue, Mansfields, Texas 76063
Daron Jones, Building Manager
2
Total Projects
$6.3M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
2,000
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$3.2M
Avg Value

About Brent Turner

Brent Turner is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $6.3M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 2,000 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $3.2M
  • Total square footage: 2,000 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Mansfield2 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Brent Turner maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including John Taylor and Associates. The development portfolio is concentrated in Mansfield, establishing Brent Turner as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2023
2
Median project: $5.5MAvg cost/sqft: $3,175/sqftPeak year: 2023 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Laboratory and Office Addition

940 South 6th Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063
$5.5M1,000 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jun 2023
Latest Project
Sep 2023
1
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Mansfield
2
Counties
Tarrant2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
John Taylor and Associates
2 projectsยท$6.3Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 new๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $3.2M
Mansfield
Latest:Warehouse Facility(Sep 2023)
1 total design firms worked with$6.3M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(50%)
๐ŸClosed
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$850K

Warehouse Facility

940 South 6th Avenue, Mansfield, TX 76063
Sep 18, 2023๐Ÿ—๏ธ
John Taylor and Associates
All OwnersExplore Projects