4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Brixmor Royal Oaks, LP
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Brixmor Royal Oaks, LP

1003 Holcomb Woods Parkway, Rosewell, Georgia 30076
1
Total Projects
$250K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
180
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$250K
Avg Value

About Brixmor Royal Oaks, LP

Brixmor Royal Oaks, LP is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $250K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 180 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $250K
  • Total square footage: 180 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Brixmor Royal Oaks, LP maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Absolute Design Partners. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing Brixmor Royal Oaks, LP as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2026
1
Median project: $250KAvg cost/sqft: $1,389/sqftPeak year: 2026 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Houston 38 Center Store Remodel

11815 Westheimer, Houston, TX 77077
$250K180 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Apr 2026
Latest Project
Apr 2026
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
1
Counties
Harris1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Absolute Design Partners
1 projectsยท$250Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $250K
Houston
Latest:Houston 38 Center Store Remodel(Apr 2026)
1 total design firms worked with$250K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects