4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Brixmor West U Marketplace LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Brixmor West U Marketplace LLC

450 Lexington Ave, New York, New York 10017
1
Total Projects
$408K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
4,773
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$408K
Avg Value

About Brixmor West U Marketplace LLC

Brixmor West U Marketplace LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $408K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 4,773 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $408K
  • Total square footage: 4,773 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Brixmor West U Marketplace LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Gensler. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing Brixmor West U Marketplace LLC as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2026
1
Median project: $408KAvg cost/sqft: $86/sqftPeak year: 2026 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Affluent Refresh

4056 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77025
$408K4,773 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
May 2026
Latest Project
May 2026
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
1
Counties
Harris1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Gensler
1 projectsยท$408Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $408K
Houston
Latest:Affluent Refresh(May 2026)
1 total design firms worked with$408K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects