4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. C&R Properties
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

C&R Properties

664 SUNLAND PARK DR _, El Paso, Texas 79912
1
Total Projects
$572K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
6,600
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$572K
Avg Value

About C&R Properties

C&R Properties is a significant property owner and developer in the El Paso area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $572K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 6,600 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $572K
  • Total square footage: 6,600 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • El Paso1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, C&R Properties maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including PSRBB Commercial Group Inc.. The development portfolio is concentrated in El Paso, establishing C&R Properties as a key player in El Paso commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2021
1
Median project: $572KAvg cost/sqft: $87/sqftPeak year: 2021 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Renovation and Addition to Barrigas Building

644 Sunland Park, El Paso, TX 79903
$572K6,600 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jan 2021
Latest Project
Jan 2021
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

El Paso
1
Counties
El Paso1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
PSRBB Commercial Group Inc.
1 projectsยท$572K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $572K
El Paso
Latest:Renovation and Addition to Barrigas Building(Jan 2021)
1 total design firms worked with$572K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects