4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Capcor
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Capcor

5301 Katy Freeway, Suite 200, Houston, Texas 77007
1
Total Projects
$295K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
2,950
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$295K
Avg Value

About Capcor

Capcor is a significant property owner and developer in the Rio Grande Valley area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $295K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 2,950 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $295K
  • Total square footage: 2,950 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • La Feria1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Capcor maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Megamorphosis, Inc.. The development portfolio is concentrated in La Feria, establishing Capcor as a key player in Rio Grande Valley commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2020
1
Median project: $295KAvg cost/sqft: $100/sqftPeak year: 2020 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Valley Baptist Medical Clinic - La Feria

200 W 1st Street, La Feria, TX 78559
$295K2,950 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Mar 2020
Latest Project
Mar 2020
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

La Feria
1
Counties
Cameron1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Megamorphosis, Inc.
1 projectsยท$295K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $295K
La Feria
Latest:Valley Baptist Medical Clinic - La Feria(Mar 2020)
1 total design firms worked with$295K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects