4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. CARLYLE/CYPRESS MOCKINGBIRD LP
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

CARLYLE/CYPRESS MOCKINGBIRD LP

CARLYLE/CYPRESS MOCKINGBIRD LP 1001 PENNSYLVANIA AVE, WASHINGTON, DC 20004
3
Total Projects
$466K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$155K
Avg Value

About CARLYLE/CYPRESS MOCKINGBIRD LP

CARLYLE/CYPRESS MOCKINGBIRD LP is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $466K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (33%)
  • 2 renovation projects (67%)
  • Average project value: $155K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Dallas3 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 3 completed projects, CARLYLE/CYPRESS MOCKINGBIRD LP maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including DAVID A. UDKOW ARCHITECT, CAFFEY ARCHITECTURE, PATTERSON DENTAL. The development portfolio is concentrated in Dallas, establishing CARLYLE/CYPRESS MOCKINGBIRD LP as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2009
1
2014
2
Median project: $150KPeak year: 2014 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

INTOWN DENTAL

4560 MOCKINGBIRD LN Suite 100, Dallas, TX 75209
$196K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Oct 2009
Latest Project
Nov 2014
0
Active
3
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Dallas
3
Counties
Dallas3
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

3 architecture firms

1
DAVID A. UDKOW ARCHITECT
1 projectsยท$120K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $120K
Dallas
Latest:TROPICAL SMOOTHIE CAFE(Nov 2014)
2
CAFFEY ARCHITECTURE
1 projectsยท$150K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $150K
Dallas
Latest:PINOT'S PALETTE(Jun 2014)
3
PATTERSON DENTAL
1 projectsยท$196K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $196K
Dallas
Latest:INTOWN DENTAL(Oct 2009)
3 total design firms worked with$466K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
3(100%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$120K

TROPICAL SMOOTHIE CAFE

4560 W. MOCKINGBIRD LANE SUITE 118, Dallas, TX 75209
Nov 12, 2014๐Ÿ”ง
DAVID A. UDKOW ARCHITECT
๐ŸClosed$150K

PINOT'S PALETTE

4740 W. MOCKINGBIRD LN. Suite 110, Dallas, TX 75209
Jun 28, 2014๐Ÿ”ง
CAFFEY ARCHITECTURE
All OwnersExplore Projects