4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. CARSON BAYPORT III LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

CARSON BAYPORT III LLC

9821 Katy Freeway Suite 685, Houston, Texas 77024
McCay Dickson
6
Total Projects
$18.6M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
34,250
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$3.1M
Avg Value

About CARSON BAYPORT III LLC

CARSON BAYPORT III LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 6 construction projects valued at $18.6M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 4 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing 34,250 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 4 new construction projects (67%)
  • 2 renovation projects (33%)
  • Average project value: $3.1M
  • Total square footage: 34,250 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Pasadena5 projects
  • Houston1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 6 completed projects, CARSON BAYPORT III LLC maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including SEEBERGER ARCHITECTURE, Seeberger Architecture. The development portfolio is concentrated in Pasadena, Houston, establishing CARSON BAYPORT III LLC as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2017
4
2018
1
2023
1
Median project: $3.0MAvg cost/sqft: $64/sqftPeak year: 2017 (4 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

CARSON BAYPORT III PHASE 2 - BLDG I-4

4311 MALONE DRIVE, Pasadena, TX 77507
$7.0M sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Nov 2017
Latest Project
Apr 2023
0
Active
6
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Pasadena
5
Houston
1
Counties
Harris6
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
SEEBERGER ARCHITECTURE
5 projectsยท$16.4M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 4 new๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $3.3M
Pasadena, Houston
Latest:BRAHMA INDUSTRIAL T.I.(Jun 2018)
2
Seeberger Architecture
1 projectsยท$2.2M
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $2.2M
Pasadena
Latest:Stronghold Tenant Improvements(Apr 2023)
2 total design firms worked with$18.6M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
6(100%)

All Projects

6 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$2.2M

Stronghold Tenant Improvements

10344 NEW DECADE DRIVE, Pasadena, TX 77507
Apr 28, 2023๐Ÿ”ง
Seeberger Architecture
๐ŸClosed$359K

BRAHMA INDUSTRIAL T.I.

10322 NEW DECADE DRIVE, Pasadena, TX 77507
Jun 8, 2018๐Ÿ”ง
SEEBERGER ARCHITECTURE
๐ŸClosed$3.0M

CARSON BAYPORT III PHASE 2 - BLDG C5

10399 NEW DECADE DRIVE, Houston, TX 77507
Nov 22, 2017๐Ÿ—๏ธ
SEEBERGER ARCHITECTURE
๐ŸClosed$3.0M

CARSON BAYPORT III PHASE 2 - BLDG C4

10388 NEW DECADE DRIVE, Pasadena, TX 77507
Nov 22, 2017๐Ÿ—๏ธ
SEEBERGER ARCHITECTURE
๐ŸClosed$3.0M

CARSON BAYPORT III PHASE 2 - BLDG C3

10366 NEW DECADE DRIVE, Pasadena, TX 77507
Nov 21, 2017๐Ÿ—๏ธ
SEEBERGER ARCHITECTURE
All OwnersExplore Projects