4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. CEDAR ROUTH CORP.
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

CEDAR ROUTH CORP.

5950 CEDAR SPRINGS ROAD SUITE 100, DALLAS, Texas 75235
1
Total Projects
$75K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
970
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$75K
Avg Value

About CEDAR ROUTH CORP.

CEDAR ROUTH CORP. is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $75K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 970 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $75K
  • Total square footage: 970 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Dallas1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, CEDAR ROUTH CORP. maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including HUDSON LOCKETT III, ARCHITECT. The development portfolio is concentrated in Dallas, establishing CEDAR ROUTH CORP. as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2019
1
Median project: $75KAvg cost/sqft: $77/sqftPeak year: 2019 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

5950 CEDAR SPRINGS ROAD

5950 CEDAR SPRINGS ROAD SUITE 140, Dallas, TX 75206
$75K970 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2019
Latest Project
Aug 2019
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Dallas
1
Counties
Dallas1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
HUDSON LOCKETT III, ARCHITECT
1 projectsยท$75K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $75K
Dallas
Latest:5950 CEDAR SPRINGS ROAD(Aug 2019)
1 total design firms worked with$75K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects