4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. CENTENNIAL REAL ESTATE
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

CENTENNIAL REAL ESTATE

MAX REISWERG 8750 N. CENTRAL EXPWY, #1740, DALLAS, TX 75231
2
Total Projects
$330K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$165K
Avg Value

About CENTENNIAL REAL ESTATE

CENTENNIAL REAL ESTATE is a significant property owner and developer in Houston and Dallas-Fort Worth with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $330K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $165K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Lake Jackson1 projects
  • Denton1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, CENTENNIAL REAL ESTATE maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including CORTLAND MORGAN, PLAN B GROUP. The development portfolio is concentrated in Lake Jackson, Denton, establishing CENTENNIAL REAL ESTATE as a key player in Houston & Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2015
1
2018
1
Median project: $230KPeak year: 2015 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

VISIONWORKS #213

100 TX. 332 SUITE 1242, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
$230K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2015
Latest Project
Nov 2018
1
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Lake Jackson
1
Denton
1
Counties
Brazoria1Denton1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
CORTLAND MORGAN
1 projectsยท$230Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $230K
Lake Jackson
Latest:VISIONWORKS #213(Nov 2018)
2
PLAN B GROUP
1 projectsยท$100K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $100K
Denton
Latest:LSB BUSINESS GROUP, LLC(Aug 2015)
2 total design firms worked with$330K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

โœ…Inspection Complete
1(50%)
๐ŸClosed
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$100K

LSB BUSINESS GROUP, LLC

505 W. HICKORY ST., Denton, TX 76201
Aug 19, 2015๐Ÿ”ง
PLAN B GROUP
All OwnersExplore Projects