4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. CENTEX SDI PROPERTIES LP
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

CENTEX SDI PROPERTIES LP

406 N AUSTIN AVE, GEORGETOWN, Texas 78626
Margret Oden
1
Total Projects
$950K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
1,372
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$950K
Avg Value

About CENTEX SDI PROPERTIES LP

CENTEX SDI PROPERTIES LP is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $950K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 1,372 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $950K
  • Total square footage: 1,372 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Jarrell1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, CENTEX SDI PROPERTIES LP maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Wilkus Architects. The development portfolio is concentrated in Jarrell, establishing CENTEX SDI PROPERTIES LP as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2022
1
Median project: $950KAvg cost/sqft: $692/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Sonic Drive-In

11600 N. Interstate 35, Jarrell, TX 76537
$950K1,372 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2022
Latest Project
Aug 2022
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Jarrell
1
Counties
Williamson1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Wilkus Architects
1 projectsยท$950K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $950K
Jarrell
Latest:Sonic Drive-In(Aug 2022)
1 total design firms worked with$950K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects