4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Charlie Downing
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Charlie Downing

201 N. Getty St., Ste. C, Uvalde, Texas 78801
Charlie Downing
1
Total Projects
$175K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
2,433
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$175K
Avg Value

About Charlie Downing

Charlie Downing is a significant property owner and developer in Uvalde County, Texas with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $175K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 2,433 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $175K
  • Total square footage: 2,433 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Uvalde1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Charlie Downing maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Polaris Architecture. The development portfolio is concentrated in Uvalde, establishing Charlie Downing as a key player in Uvalde County commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2020
1
Median project: $175KAvg cost/sqft: $72/sqftPeak year: 2020 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Restaurant at Rexall Building

201 N. Getty St., Uvalde, TX 78801
$175K2,433 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jul 2020
Latest Project
Jul 2020
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Uvalde
1
Counties
Uvalde1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Polaris Architecture
1 projectsยท$175K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $175K
Uvalde
Latest:Restaurant at Rexall Building(Jul 2020)
1 total design firms worked with$175K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects