4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Chong Fry
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner2 Active

Chong Fry

PO BOX 266193, Houston, Texas 77207
2
Total Projects
$632K
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
9,720
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$316K
Avg Value

About Chong Fry

Chong Fry is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $632K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 2 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 9,720 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 2 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $316K
  • Total square footage: 9,720 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston2 projects

With 2 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Chong Fry maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Doan & Associates, TKYL & Associates. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing Chong Fry as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2020
1
2024
1
Median project: $550KAvg cost/sqft: $72/sqftPeak year: 2020 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Proposed C-Store & gas station

4736 Telephone Road, Houston, TX 77087
$550K8,700 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Dec 2020
Latest Project
Feb 2024
2
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
2
Counties
Harris2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
Doan & Associates
1 projectsยท$82Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $82K
Houston
Latest:Verizon(Feb 2024)
2
TKYL & Associates
1 projectsยท$550Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $550K
Houston
Latest:Proposed C-Store & gas station(Dec 2020)
2 total design firms worked with$632K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(50%)
๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“‹Registered$82K

Verizon

4736 Telephone Road, Suite 200, Houston, TX 77087
Feb 28, 2024๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Doan & Associates
All OwnersExplore Projects