4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. CLAY BARNETT
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

CLAY BARNETT

5145 N FM 620 SUITE G160, AUSTIN, Texas 78732
1
Total Projects
$1.5M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
5,830
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$1.5M
Avg Value

About CLAY BARNETT

CLAY BARNETT is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $1.5M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 5,830 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $1.5M
  • Total square footage: 5,830 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Austin1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, CLAY BARNETT maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including CORNERSTONE ARCHITECTS LLP. The development portfolio is concentrated in Austin, establishing CLAY BARNETT as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2021
1
Median project: $1.5MAvg cost/sqft: $257/sqftPeak year: 2021 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

STEINER EYE CARE

6111 N FM 620 Rd Building A, Austin, TX 78732
$1.5M5,830 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Feb 2021
Latest Project
Feb 2021
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Austin
1
Counties
Travis1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
CORNERSTONE ARCHITECTS LLP
1 projectsยท$1.5M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $1.5M
Austin
Latest:STEINER EYE CARE(Feb 2021)
1 total design firms worked with$1.5M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects