4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Cobra Stone, Inc.
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Cobra Stone, Inc.

1085 CR 239, Florence, Texas 76527
Pedro Aguado
1
Total Projects
$300K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
2,943
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$300K
Avg Value

About Cobra Stone, Inc.

Cobra Stone, Inc. is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $300K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 2,943 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $300K
  • Total square footage: 2,943 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Florence1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Cobra Stone, Inc. maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Tom Groll Engineering, PC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Florence, establishing Cobra Stone, Inc. as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2021
1
Median project: $300KAvg cost/sqft: $102/sqftPeak year: 2021 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Cobra Stone

1085 CR 239, Florence, TX 76527
$300K2,943 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jul 2021
Latest Project
Jul 2021
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Florence
1
Counties
Williamson1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Tom Groll Engineering, PC
1 projectsยท$300Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $300K
Florence
Latest:Cobra Stone(Jul 2021)
1 total design firms worked with$300K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects