4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Creekside MOB 1, LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Creekside MOB 1, LLC

3505 Ridgeway Valley Ln, Houston, Texas 77055
Chris Haley
3
Total Projects
$3.0M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
20,616
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$1.0M
Avg Value

About Creekside MOB 1, LLC

Creekside MOB 1, LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $3.0M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 3 renovation projects representing 20,616 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 3 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $1.0M
  • Total square footage: 20,616 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Tomball3 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 3 completed projects, Creekside MOB 1, LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including BB+W Architects, BB+W Architects, LLC, BBW Architects, LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Tomball, establishing Creekside MOB 1, LLC as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2023
3
Median project: $442KAvg cost/sqft: $162/sqftPeak year: 2023 (3 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Creekside Clinic

26940 Kuykendahl, Suite 200, Tomball, TX 77375
$2.2M16,044 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jul 2023
Latest Project
Sep 2023
0
Active
3
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Tomball
3
Counties
Harris3
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

3 architecture firms

1
BB+W Architects
1 projectsยท$442K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $442K
Tomball
Latest:Creekside Urgent Care(Sep 2023)
2
BB+W Architects, LLC
1 projectsยท$358K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $358K
Tomball
Latest:Creekside Med Spa(Sep 2023)
3
BBW Architects, LLC
1 projectsยท$2.2M
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $2.2M
Tomball
Latest:Creekside Clinic(Jul 2023)
3 total design firms worked with$3.0M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
3(100%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$442K

Creekside Urgent Care

26940 Kuykendahl Road, Tomball, TX 77375
Sep 19, 2023๐Ÿ”ง
BB+W Architects
๐ŸClosed$358K

Creekside Med Spa

26940 Kuykendahl Road, Suite 106, Tomball, TX 77375
Sep 19, 2023๐Ÿ”ง
BB+W Architects, LLC
All OwnersExplore Projects