4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Crossroads Church
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Crossroads Church

417 N. Houston Street, Aransas Pass, Texas 78336
Donald Volz
2
Total Projects
$637K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
7,900
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$319K
Avg Value

About Crossroads Church

Crossroads Church is a significant property owner and developer in Corpus Christi and Van Zandt County with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $637K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 2 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 7,900 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 2 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $319K
  • Total square footage: 7,900 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Aransas Pass1 projects
  • Canton1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, Crossroads Church maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Luddeke : ADG, Kevin Simon. The development portfolio is concentrated in Aransas Pass, Canton, establishing Crossroads Church as a key player in Corpus Christi & Van Zandt County commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2022
1
2023
1
Median project: $450KAvg cost/sqft: $96/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Multi-Purpose Building

417 N. Houston Street, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
$450K2,900 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Sep 2022
Latest Project
May 2023
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Aransas Pass
1
Canton
1
Counties
Aransas1Van Zandt1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
Luddeke : ADG
1 projectsยท$450K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $450K
Aransas Pass
Latest:Multi-Purpose Building(May 2023)
2
Kevin Simon
1 projectsยท$187K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $187K
Canton
Latest:Crossroads Church(Sep 2022)
2 total design firms worked with$637K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$187K

Crossroads Church

1930 S. Trade Days Blvd., Canton, TX 75103
Sep 22, 2022๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Kevin Simon
All OwnersExplore Projects