4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Decatur OZF, LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Decatur OZF, LLC

908 H South Main St, Weatherford, Texas 76086
1
Total Projects
$350K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
4,600
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$350K
Avg Value

About Decatur OZF, LLC

Decatur OZF, LLC is a significant property owner and developer in Wise County, Texas with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $350K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 4,600 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $350K
  • Total square footage: 4,600 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Decatur1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Decatur OZF, LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Norman Patten & Associates. The development portfolio is concentrated in Decatur, establishing Decatur OZF, LLC as a key player in Wise County commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2022
1
Median project: $350KAvg cost/sqft: $76/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Rose Ave Apartments

1555 W US HWY 380, Decatur, TX 76234
$350K4,600 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jan 2022
Latest Project
Jan 2022
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Decatur
1
Counties
Wise1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Norman Patten & Associates
1 projectsยท$350Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $350K
Decatur
Latest:Rose Ave Apartments(Jan 2022)
1 total design firms worked with$350K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects