4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. DEGEORGE PROPERTIES, LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

DEGEORGE PROPERTIES, LLC

5700 WOODWAY DRIVE SUITE 200, HOUSTON, Texas 77057
JIM DEGEORGE
1
Total Projects
$275K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
3,061
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$275K
Avg Value

About DEGEORGE PROPERTIES, LLC

DEGEORGE PROPERTIES, LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $275K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 3,061 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $275K
  • Total square footage: 3,061 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, DEGEORGE PROPERTIES, LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including J.A. GREENE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing DEGEORGE PROPERTIES, LLC as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2021
1
Median project: $275KAvg cost/sqft: $90/sqftPeak year: 2021 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

UPTOWN VETERINARY HOSPITAL

5750 WOODWAY DRIVE SUITE 142, Houston, TX 77057
$275K3,061 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Nov 2021
Latest Project
Nov 2021
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
1
Counties
Harris1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
J.A. GREENE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, LLC
1 projectsยท$275K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $275K
Houston
Latest:UPTOWN VETERINARY HOSPITAL(Nov 2021)
1 total design firms worked with$275K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects