4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Delta Real Estate Properties LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Delta Real Estate Properties LLC

2224 Homestead Ln, Plano, Texas 75025
Sateesh Allada
2
Total Projects
$162K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
2,164
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$81K
Avg Value

About Delta Real Estate Properties LLC

Delta Real Estate Properties LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $162K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing 2,164 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $81K
  • Total square footage: 2,164 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Frisco2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, Delta Real Estate Properties LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including EMc2 Architecture LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Frisco, establishing Delta Real Estate Properties LLC as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2023
2
Median project: $81KAvg cost/sqft: $75/sqftPeak year: 2023 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Prestonwade - Suite 140

6475 Preston Rd, Suite 140 Dunmoor Dr, Frisco, TX 75034
$81K1,084 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Sep 2023
Latest Project
Sep 2023
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Frisco
2
Counties
Collin2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
EMc2 Architecture LLC
2 projectsยท$162K
๐Ÿ”ง 2 renoavg $81K
Frisco
Latest:Prestonwade - Suite 140(Sep 2023)
1 total design firms worked with$162K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$81K

Prestonwade - Suite 180

6475 Preston Rd, Suite 180, Frisco, TX 75093
Sep 11, 2023๐Ÿ”ง
EMc2 Architecture LLC
All OwnersExplore Projects