4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. DML CAPITAL
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

DML CAPITAL

1600 HIGHWAY 6, SUITE 220 Suite 1440, SUGARLAND, Texas 77478
SAJJID DAWOOD
1
Total Projects
$300K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
3,870
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$300K
Avg Value

About DML CAPITAL

DML CAPITAL is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $300K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 3,870 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $300K
  • Total square footage: 3,870 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Sugar Land1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, DML CAPITAL maintains a strong presence across 1 cities. The development portfolio is concentrated in Sugar Land, establishing DML CAPITAL as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2024
1
Median project: $300KAvg cost/sqft: $78/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

DML MGMT OFFICE

1600 HIGHWAY 6, LEVEL 2, SUITE 220, Sugar Land, TX 77478
$300K3,870 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Apr 2024
Latest Project
Apr 2024
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Sugar Land
1
Counties
Fort Bend1
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects