4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. DRM Realty
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

DRM Realty

PO BOX 8008, McKinney, Texas 75070
Melinda Corn
1
Total Projects
$370K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
2,467
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$370K
Avg Value

About DRM Realty

DRM Realty is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $370K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 2,467 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $370K
  • Total square footage: 2,467 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Mckinney1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, DRM Realty maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Meinhardt & Associates. The development portfolio is concentrated in Mckinney, establishing DRM Realty as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2022
1
Median project: $370KAvg cost/sqft: $150/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

22293-Moore Supply

1425 N. Tennessee St, Mckinney, TX 75069
$370K2,467 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Dec 2022
Latest Project
Dec 2022
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Mckinney
1
Counties
Collin1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Meinhardt & Associates
1 projectsยท$370K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $370K
Mckinney
Latest:22293-Moore Supply(Dec 2022)
1 total design firms worked with$370K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects