4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Dunhill Partners Inc.
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Dunhill Partners Inc.

1700 N Hwy 77, Waxahachie, Texas 76052
Bill Hutchinson
2
Total Projects
$308K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
1,980
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$154K
Avg Value

About Dunhill Partners Inc.

Dunhill Partners Inc. is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $308K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing 1,980 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $154K
  • Total square footage: 1,980 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Waxahachie2 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Dunhill Partners Inc. maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including HUGO MONSANTO, ARCHITECT, LANDRY ARCHITECTS. The development portfolio is concentrated in Waxahachie, establishing Dunhill Partners Inc. as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2018
1
2019
1
Median project: $175KAvg cost/sqft: $67/sqftPeak year: 2018 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

NOTHING BUNDT CAKE

1700 N. HWY. 77 Ste. D170, Waxahachie, TX 75165
$175K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Nov 2018
Latest Project
Aug 2019
1
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Waxahachie
2
Counties
Ellis2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
HUGO MONSANTO, ARCHITECT
1 projectsยท$133Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $133K
Waxahachie
Latest:HOTWORX STUDIO(Aug 2019)
2
LANDRY ARCHITECTS
1 projectsยท$175K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $175K
Waxahachie
Latest:NOTHING BUNDT CAKE(Nov 2018)
2 total design firms worked with$308K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

โœ…Inspection Complete
1(50%)
๐ŸClosed
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
โœ…Inspection Complete$133K

HOTWORX STUDIO

1700 N HWY 77 SUITE 198, Waxahachie, TX 75165
Aug 16, 2019๐Ÿ”ง
HUGO MONSANTO, ARCHITECT
All OwnersExplore Projects