4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Eekooyee, LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner2 Active

Eekooyee, LLC

8700 Stonebrook Pkwy, Unit 458, Frisco, Texas 75034
Tosin Odesanya
2
Total Projects
$700K
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
1,339
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$350K
Avg Value

About Eekooyee, LLC

Eekooyee, LLC is a significant property owner and developer in Dallas-Fort Worth and Wise County with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $700K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 2 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 1,339 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 2 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $350K
  • Total square footage: 1,339 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Sanger1 projects
  • Bridgeport1 projects

With 2 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Eekooyee, LLC maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including CONQUEST DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT, GHA ARCHITECTURE / DEVELOPMENT. The development portfolio is concentrated in Sanger, Bridgeport, establishing Eekooyee, LLC as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth & Wise County commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2021
1
2023
1
Median project: $350KAvg cost/sqft: $523/sqftPeak year: 2021 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Scooters Coffee - Sanger, TX #1187

902 N Stemmons St, Sanger, TX 76266
$350K664 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Sep 2021
Latest Project
Apr 2023
2
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Sanger
1
Bridgeport
1
Counties
Denton1Wise1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
CONQUEST DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT
1 projectsยท$350Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $350K
Sanger
Latest:Scooters Coffee - Sanger, TX #1187(Apr 2023)
2
GHA ARCHITECTURE / DEVELOPMENT
1 projectsยท$350Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $350K
Bridgeport
Latest:Scooter's Coffee - Bridgeport, TX #1186(Sep 2021)
2 total design firms worked with$700K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$350K

Scooter's Coffee - Bridgeport, TX #1186

Highway 380 & Overland Drive, Bridgeport, TX 76426
Sep 29, 2021๐Ÿ—๏ธ
GHA ARCHITECTURE / DEVELOPMENT
All OwnersExplore Projects