4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Errnest Barrera
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Errnest Barrera

1330 Lake Robbins Drive Suite 320, The Woodlands, Texas 77380
Rogelio Hernandez
1
Total Projects
$220K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
3,028
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$220K
Avg Value

About Errnest Barrera

Errnest Barrera is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $220K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 3,028 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $220K
  • Total square footage: 3,028 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • The Woodlands1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Errnest Barrera maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including English+Associates. The development portfolio is concentrated in The Woodlands, establishing Errnest Barrera as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2024
1
Median project: $220KAvg cost/sqft: $73/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Burns & Wilcox

10055 Grogan's Mill Road
$220K3,028 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Dec 2024
Latest Project
Dec 2024
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

The Woodlands
1
Counties
Montgomery1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
English+Associates
1 projectsยท$220Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $220K
The Woodlands
Latest:Burns & Wilcox(Dec 2024)
1 total design firms worked with$220K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects