4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Flint Baptist Church
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Flint Baptist Church

11131 FM 2868, Flint, Texas 75762
Wade Ricks
1
Total Projects
$13.0M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
16,519
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$13.0M
Avg Value

About Flint Baptist Church

Flint Baptist Church is a significant property owner and developer in the Tyler-Longview area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $13.0M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 16,519 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $13.0M
  • Total square footage: 16,519 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Flint1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Flint Baptist Church maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Nathan E Mimms - Architect, PLLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Flint, establishing Flint Baptist Church as a key player in Tyler-Longview commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2024
1
Median project: $13.0MAvg cost/sqft: $787/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Flint Baptist Church - Middle School Building

11131 FM 2868, Flint, TX 75762
$13.0M16,519 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Mar 2024
Latest Project
Mar 2024
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Flint
1
Counties
Smith1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Nathan E Mimms - Architect, PLLC
1 projectsยท$13.0Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $13.0M
Flint
Latest:Flint Baptist Church - Middle School Building(Mar 2024)
1 total design firms worked with$13.0M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

โœ…Inspection Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects