4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. GBP Deer Park, LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

GBP Deer Park, LLC

2825 Wilcrest Drive Ste 410, Houston, Texas 77042
Velma Marin
1
Total Projects
$278K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
1,932
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$278K
Avg Value

About GBP Deer Park, LLC

GBP Deer Park, LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $278K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 1,932 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $278K
  • Total square footage: 1,932 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Deer Park1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, GBP Deer Park, LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Robert Craig Grassle Architect. The development portfolio is concentrated in Deer Park, establishing GBP Deer Park, LLC as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2025
1
Median project: $278KAvg cost/sqft: $144/sqftPeak year: 2025 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Administration Building - 2nd Floor Office Modifications

4460 HWY 225, Deer Park, TX 77536
$278K1,932 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jan 2025
Latest Project
Jan 2025
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Deer Park
1
Counties
Harris1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Robert Craig Grassle Architect
1 projectsยท$278K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $278K
Deer Park
Latest:Administration Building - 2nd Floor Office Modifications(Jan 2025)
1 total design firms worked with$278K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects