4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Gordon Food Services
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Gordon Food Services

777 Freeport Pkwy #110, Coppell, Texas 75019
David Ali
1
Total Projects
$259K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
1,078
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$259K
Avg Value

About Gordon Food Services

Gordon Food Services is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $259K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 1,078 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $259K
  • Total square footage: 1,078 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Coppell1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Gordon Food Services maintains a strong presence across 1 cities. The development portfolio is concentrated in Coppell, establishing Gordon Food Services as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2025
1
Median project: $259KAvg cost/sqft: $240/sqftPeak year: 2025 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

GFS Coppell Locker Room Renovations

777 Freeport Pkwy Suite 110, Coppell, TX 75019
$259K1,078 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Sep 2025
Latest Project
Sep 2025
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Coppell
1
Counties
Dallas1
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

โœ…Inspection Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects