4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Greenway-Restaurant Complex Partners LP
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Greenway-Restaurant Complex Partners LP

2808 Fairmount St., Suite 100, Dallas, Texas 75201
Christy Hammons
2
Total Projects
$183K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
4,326
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$92K
Avg Value

About Greenway-Restaurant Complex Partners LP

Greenway-Restaurant Complex Partners LP is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $183K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing 4,326 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $92K
  • Total square footage: 4,326 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Las Colinas1 projects
  • Irving1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, Greenway-Restaurant Complex Partners LP maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Teig Architecture Group, Pete D Thomas. The development portfolio is concentrated in Las Colinas, Irving, establishing Greenway-Restaurant Complex Partners LP as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2021
2
Median project: $105KAvg cost/sqft: $42/sqftPeak year: 2021 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

HOTWORX Las Colinas

114 E. John Carpenter Fwy, Suite 150, Las Colinas, TX 75062
$105K2,136 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Mar 2021
Latest Project
Dec 2021
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Las Colinas
1
Irving
1
Counties
Dallas2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
Teig Architecture Group
1 projectsยท$105K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $105K
Las Colinas
Latest:HOTWORX Las Colinas(Dec 2021)
2
Pete D Thomas
1 projectsยท$78K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $78K
Irving
Latest:Hometown Dental(Mar 2021)
2 total design firms worked with$183K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$78K

Hometown Dental

118 E. John W. Carpenter Frwy, Suite 170, Irving, TX 75062
Mar 18, 2021๐Ÿ”ง
Pete D Thomas
All OwnersExplore Projects