4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Griffis Residential
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Griffis Residential

6400 S. Fiddler's Green Cir. Suite 1200, Greenwoos Village , Colorado 80111
2
Total Projects
$1.3M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
6,326
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$648K
Avg Value

About Griffis Residential

Griffis Residential is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $1.3M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing 6,326 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $648K
  • Total square footage: 6,326 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Austin2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, Griffis Residential maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including STG Design. The development portfolio is concentrated in Austin, establishing Griffis Residential as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2022
2
Median project: $788KAvg cost/sqft: $205/sqftPeak year: 2022 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Griffis at the Domain Leasing & Clubhouse

3001 Esperanza Crossing Suites 1001-1002, Austin, TX 78758
$788K3,853 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Apr 2022
Latest Project
Apr 2022
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Austin
2
Counties
Travis2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
STG Design
2 projectsยท$1.3M
๐Ÿ”ง 2 renoavg $648K
Austin
Latest:Griffis at the Domain Leasing & Clubhouse(Apr 2022)
1 total design firms worked with$1.3M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$508K

Griffis Domain Fitness

3210 Esperanza Crossing Suite 5121, Austin, TX 78758
Apr 22, 2022๐Ÿ”ง
STG Design
All OwnersExplore Projects