4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Grupo Ayusa
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Grupo Ayusa

1623 Central Blvd Ste 201, Brownsville, Texas 78520
Victor Cavazos
1
Total Projects
$7.0M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
103,300
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$7.0M
Avg Value

About Grupo Ayusa

Grupo Ayusa is a significant property owner and developer in the Rio Grande Valley area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $7.0M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 103,300 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $7.0M
  • Total square footage: 103,300 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Brownsville1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Grupo Ayusa maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including EC Designs. The development portfolio is concentrated in Brownsville, establishing Grupo Ayusa as a key player in Rio Grande Valley commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2024
1
Median project: $7.0MAvg cost/sqft: $68/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

AYUSA WAREHOUSE 1

7244 Industrial Cir., Brownsville, TX 78520
$7.0M103,300 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Feb 2024
Latest Project
Feb 2024
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Brownsville
1
Counties
Cameron1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
EC Designs
1 projectsยท$7.0Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $7.0M
Brownsville
Latest:AYUSA WAREHOUSE 1(Feb 2024)
1 total design firms worked with$7.0M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects