4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Hartman Income Reit Management, Inc.
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner3 Active

Hartman Income Reit Management, Inc.

3100 Timmons Lane, Suite 525, Houston, Texas 77027
Jordan Snavely
3
Total Projects
$392K
Portfolio Value
3
Active Now
27,937
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$131K
Avg Value

About Hartman Income Reit Management, Inc.

Hartman Income Reit Management, Inc. is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $392K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 3 renovation projects representing 27,937 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 3 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $131K
  • Total square footage: 27,937 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston3 projects

With 3 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Hartman Income Reit Management, Inc. maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including CDI Douglass Pye, Inc.. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing Hartman Income Reit Management, Inc. as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2020
3
Median project: $115KAvg cost/sqft: $15/sqftPeak year: 2020 (3 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Coh-Don, Level 5

601 Sawyer, Level 5, Houston, TX 77007
$175K10,987 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Mar 2020
Latest Project
Mar 2020
3
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
3
Counties
Harris3
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
CDI Douglass Pye, Inc.
3 projectsยท$392Kยท3 active
๐Ÿ”ง 3 renoavg $131K
Houston
Latest:Coh-Don, Level 5(Mar 2020)
1 total design firms worked with$392K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

โœ…Inspection Complete
3(100%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
โœ…Inspection Complete$115K

Coh-Don, Level 4

601 Sawyer, Level 4, Houston, TX 77007
Mar 12, 2020๐Ÿ”ง
CDI Douglass Pye, Inc.
โœ…Inspection Complete$102K

Coh-Don Suite 110

601 Sawyer, Suite 110, Houston, TX 77056
Mar 11, 2020๐Ÿ”ง
CDI Douglass Pye, Inc.
All OwnersExplore Projects