4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Heping Chen (Handinhand Education Property, LLC)
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Heping Chen (Handinhand Education Property, LLC)

5306 Kristen Circle, Houston, Texas 77479
Heping Chen
1
Total Projects
$3.0M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
9,547
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$3.0M
Avg Value

About Heping Chen (Handinhand Education Property, LLC)

Heping Chen (Handinhand Education Property, LLC) is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $3.0M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 9,547 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $3.0M
  • Total square footage: 9,547 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Sugar Land1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Heping Chen (Handinhand Education Property, LLC) maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including English+Associates. The development portfolio is concentrated in Sugar Land, establishing Heping Chen (Handinhand Education Property, LLC) as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2024
1
Median project: $3.0MAvg cost/sqft: $314/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

IF Montessori at Sugar Land

17424 Winding Waters Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77479
$3.0M9,547 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
May 2024
Latest Project
May 2024
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Sugar Land
1
Counties
Fort Bend1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
English+Associates
1 projectsยท$3.0Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $3.0M
Sugar Land
Latest:IF Montessori at Sugar Land(May 2024)
1 total design firms worked with$3.0M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects