4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Hernandez Modern Enterprises
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Hernandez Modern Enterprises

318 S. 23rd St., McAllen, Texas 78501
Genaro Hernandez
1
Total Projects
$250K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
2,775
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$250K
Avg Value

About Hernandez Modern Enterprises

Hernandez Modern Enterprises is a significant property owner and developer in the Rio Grande Valley area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $250K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 2,775 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $250K
  • Total square footage: 2,775 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Mcallen1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Hernandez Modern Enterprises maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Orange Made LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Mcallen, establishing Hernandez Modern Enterprises as a key player in Rio Grande Valley commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2025
1
Median project: $250KAvg cost/sqft: $90/sqftPeak year: 2025 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Hanna Solutions Office Finish Out

1001 E. Jackson Ave. , Ste A, Mcallen, TX 78501
$250K2,775 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jan 2025
Latest Project
Jan 2025
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Mcallen
1
Counties
Hidalgo1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Orange Made LLC
1 projectsยท$250Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $250K
Mcallen
Latest:Hanna Solutions Office Finish Out(Jan 2025)
1 total design firms worked with$250K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects