4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Horizons West Development, Inc.
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Horizons West Development, Inc.

4412 W. Eisenhowser Blvd., Loveland, Colorado 80538
1
Total Projects
$8.5M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
41,768
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$8.5M
Avg Value

About Horizons West Development, Inc.

Horizons West Development, Inc. is a significant property owner and developer in Pecos County, Texas with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $8.5M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 41,768 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $8.5M
  • Total square footage: 41,768 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Fort Stockton1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Horizons West Development, Inc. maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Owner F. Slagle III - Architect. The development portfolio is concentrated in Fort Stockton, establishing Horizons West Development, Inc. as a key player in Pecos County commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2020
1
Median project: $8.5MAvg cost/sqft: $204/sqftPeak year: 2020 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

avid - Ft Stockton, TX

Martins Adams Road (at I-10 Access Road), Fort Stockton, TX 79735
$8.5M41,768 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jan 2020
Latest Project
Jan 2020
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Fort Stockton
1
Counties
Pecos1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Owner F. Slagle III - Architect
1 projectsยท$8.5Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $8.5M
Fort Stockton
Latest:avid - Ft Stockton, TX(Jan 2020)
1 total design firms worked with$8.5M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects