4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. IASIS HEALTHCARE
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

IASIS HEALTHCARE

CHRIS MCMAHON 2555 JIMMY JOHNSON BLVD, PORT ARTHUR, TX 77642
2
Total Projects
$689K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$344K
Avg Value

About IASIS HEALTHCARE

IASIS HEALTHCARE is a significant property owner and developer in Beaumont-Port Arthur and Midland-Odessa with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $689K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $344K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Port Arthur1 projects
  • Odessa1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, IASIS HEALTHCARE maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including BERT LAMSON, JIM E GRIMES. The development portfolio is concentrated in Port Arthur, Odessa, establishing IASIS HEALTHCARE as a key player in Beaumont-Port Arthur & Midland-Odessa commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2010
1
2013
1
Median project: $489KPeak year: 2010 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

DR. STEPHANIE CUNNINGHAMS OFFICE

2875 JIMMY JOHNSON BLVD, Port Arthur, TX 77642
$489K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Dec 2010
Latest Project
Sep 2013
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Port Arthur
1
Odessa
1
Counties
Jefferson1Ector1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
BERT LAMSON
1 projectsยท$489K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $489K
Port Arthur
Latest:DR. STEPHANIE CUNNINGHAMS OFFICE(Sep 2013)
2
JIM E GRIMES
1 projectsยท$200K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $200K
Odessa
Latest:REMODEL OF 12 PATIENT ROOM(Dec 2010)
2 total design firms worked with$689K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$200K

REMODEL OF 12 PATIENT ROOM

520 E 6TH ST, Odessa, TX 79761
Dec 27, 2010๐Ÿ”ง
JIM E GRIMES
All OwnersExplore Projects