4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. JAS DEVELOPMENT
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

JAS DEVELOPMENT

ADAM SANCHEZ 5139 N. LOOP 1604 W. SUITE102, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78249
2
Total Projects
$1.0M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$500K
Avg Value

About JAS DEVELOPMENT

JAS DEVELOPMENT is a significant property owner and developer in the San Antonio area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $1.0M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 2 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 2 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $500K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • San Antonio2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, JAS DEVELOPMENT maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including KYLE TOSTENSON, KYLE TOSTENSON ARCHITECT. The development portfolio is concentrated in San Antonio, establishing JAS DEVELOPMENT as a key player in San Antonio commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2016
1
2017
1
Median project: $750KPeak year: 2016 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

JAS DEVELOPMENT - NEW SHELL BUILDING

4725 COLLEGE PARK, San Antonio, TX 78249
$750K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Sep 2016
Latest Project
Nov 2017
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

San Antonio
2
Counties
Bexar2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
KYLE TOSTENSON
1 projectsยท$250K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $250K
San Antonio
Latest:JAS DEV. - NEW OFFICE FINISH OUT(Nov 2017)
2
KYLE TOSTENSON ARCHITECT
1 projectsยท$750K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $750K
San Antonio
Latest:JAS DEVELOPMENT - NEW SHELL BUILDING(Sep 2016)
2 total design firms worked with$1.0M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$250K

JAS DEV. - NEW OFFICE FINISH OUT

4725 COLLEGE PARK, San Antonio, TX 78249
Nov 22, 2017๐Ÿ—๏ธ
KYLE TOSTENSON
All OwnersExplore Projects