4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Javier Hernandez
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Javier Hernandez

11218 LANE ST, Houston, Texas 77029
Javier Hernandez
2
Total Projects
$830K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
79,000
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$415K
Avg Value

About Javier Hernandez

Javier Hernandez is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $830K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 2 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 79,000 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 2 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $415K
  • Total square footage: 79,000 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston1 projects
  • Richmond1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Javier Hernandez maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including RSP Designs, KGA DeForest Design, LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, Richmond, establishing Javier Hernandez as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2023
1
2025
1
Median project: $450KAvg cost/sqft: $59/sqftPeak year: 2023 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

17944 Van Rd

17944 Van Rd, Houston, TX 77049
$450K4,000 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2023
Latest Project
Jun 2025
1
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
1
Richmond
1
Counties
Harris1Fort Bend1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
RSP Designs
1 projectsยท$450Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $450K
Houston
Latest:17944 Van Rd(Jun 2025)
2
KGA DeForest Design, LLC
1 projectsยท$380K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $380K
Richmond
Latest:Creekside Farms: Phase 2 Landscape Improvements(Aug 2023)
2 total design firms worked with$830K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(50%)
๐ŸClosed
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$380K

Creekside Farms: Phase 2 Landscape Improvements

Dividing Creek Ln. & Valburn Dr., Richmond, TX 77494
Aug 2, 2023๐Ÿ—๏ธ
KGA DeForest Design, LLC
All OwnersExplore Projects