4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. JELEC ENERGIES
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

JELEC ENERGIES

16901 PARK ROW DR, HOUSTON, Texas 77084
Jean-Jaques Paufiques
1
Total Projects
$5.6M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
112,279
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$5.6M
Avg Value

About JELEC ENERGIES

JELEC ENERGIES is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $5.6M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 112,279 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $5.6M
  • Total square footage: 112,279 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Katy1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, JELEC ENERGIES maintains a strong presence across 1 cities. The development portfolio is concentrated in Katy, establishing JELEC ENERGIES as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2025
1
Median project: $5.6MAvg cost/sqft: $50/sqftPeak year: 2025 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

GRAND PKWY EXP. JELEC

1625 W GRAND PARKWAY, Katy, TX 77493
$5.6M112,279 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jul 2025
Latest Project
Jul 2025
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Katy
1
Counties
Harris1
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects