4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. JOHN SCHNEIDER
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

JOHN SCHNEIDER

JOHN SCHNEIDER 329 DARTMOOR, LAGUNA BEACH, CA 92651
2
Total Projects
$710K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$355K
Avg Value

About JOHN SCHNEIDER

JOHN SCHNEIDER is a significant property owner and developer in Tom Green County, Texas with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $710K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 2 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 2 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $355K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • San Angelo2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, JOHN SCHNEIDER maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including SKG ENGINEERING LLC, HERITAGE BUILDING. The development portfolio is concentrated in San Angelo, establishing JOHN SCHNEIDER as a key player in Tom Green County commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2013
1
2016
1
Median project: $525KPeak year: 2013 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

GUARDIAN STORAGE

4956 SOUTHLAND BLVD, San Angelo, TX 76904
$525K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
May 2013
Latest Project
Jan 2016
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

San Angelo
2
Counties
Tom Green2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
SKG ENGINEERING LLC
1 projectsยท$525K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $525K
San Angelo
Latest:GUARDIAN STORAGE(Jan 2016)
2
HERITAGE BUILDING
1 projectsยท$185K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $185K
San Angelo
Latest:GUARDIAN STORAGE(May 2013)
2 total design firms worked with$710K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$185K

GUARDIAN STORAGE

4956 SOUTHLAND BLVD, San Angelo, TX 76904
May 30, 2013๐Ÿ—๏ธ
HERITAGE BUILDING
All OwnersExplore Projects