4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. John Suttin
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

John Suttin

12702 Teopperwein Rd Suuite 234, Live Oak, Texas 78233
1
Total Projects
$240K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
4,000
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$240K
Avg Value

About John Suttin

John Suttin is a significant property owner and developer in the San Antonio area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $240K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 4,000 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $240K
  • Total square footage: 4,000 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Schertz1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, John Suttin maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including WishingRock Studio. The development portfolio is concentrated in Schertz, establishing John Suttin as a key player in San Antonio commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2019
1
Median project: $240KAvg cost/sqft: $60/sqftPeak year: 2019 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Brighton Office/Warehouse (20190218-Brighton)

117 Windy Meadows Dr., Schertz, TX 78154
$240K4,000 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Sep 2019
Latest Project
Sep 2019
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Schertz
1
Counties
Bexar1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
WishingRock Studio
1 projectsยท$240Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $240K
Schertz
Latest:Brighton Office/Warehouse (20190218-Brighton)(Sep 2019)
1 total design firms worked with$240K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects