4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. KELLEY LAW FIRM
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner2 Active

KELLEY LAW FIRM

KEVIN KELLEY 2614 MAIN STREET, DALLAS, TX 75226
2
Total Projects
$950K
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$475K
Avg Value

About KELLEY LAW FIRM

KELLEY LAW FIRM is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $950K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $475K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Dallas2 projects

With 2 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, KELLEY LAW FIRM maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including MCAFEE3 ARCHITECTS, MCAFEE 3 ARCHITECTS INC.. The development portfolio is concentrated in Dallas, establishing KELLEY LAW FIRM as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2017
1
2018
1
Median project: $800KPeak year: 2017 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

HART BUILDING REN FOR KELLEY LAW FIRM

1929-1933 ELM ST, Dallas, TX 75201
$800K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Dec 2017
Latest Project
Apr 2018
2
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Dallas
2
Counties
Dallas2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
MCAFEE3 ARCHITECTS
1 projectsยท$150Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $150K
Dallas
Latest:HART BUILDING BASEMENT RENOVATION(Apr 2018)
2
MCAFEE 3 ARCHITECTS INC.
1 projectsยท$800Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $800K
Dallas
Latest:HART BUILDING REN FOR KELLEY LAW FIRM(Dec 2017)
2 total design firms worked with$950K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

โœ…Inspection Complete
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
โœ…Inspection Complete$150K

HART BUILDING BASEMENT RENOVATION

1929/1933 ELM STREET, Dallas, TX 75201
Apr 11, 2018๐Ÿ”ง
MCAFEE3 ARCHITECTS
All OwnersExplore Projects