4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. KMPS DEVELOPMENT LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner2 Active

KMPS DEVELOPMENT LLC

920 OLD STAY RD, FAIRVIEW, Texas 75069
Srinivasa Siripurapu
4
Total Projects
$2.2M
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
24,133
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$553K
Avg Value

About KMPS DEVELOPMENT LLC

KMPS DEVELOPMENT LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 4 construction projects valued at $2.2M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 3 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 24,133 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 3 new construction projects (75%)
  • 1 renovation projects (25%)
  • Average project value: $553K
  • Total square footage: 24,133 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Frisco4 projects

With 2 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, KMPS DEVELOPMENT LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including East Star Design, BEAR DESIGN BUILD. The development portfolio is concentrated in Frisco, establishing KMPS DEVELOPMENT LLC as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2023
3
2026
1
Median project: $750KAvg cost/sqft: $91/sqftPeak year: 2023 (3 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Best Brains Lot 1 Bldg A3

Coit Road, Frisco, TX 75035
$1.0M10,194 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Apr 2023
Latest Project
May 2026
2
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Frisco
4
Counties
Collin4
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
East Star Design
2 projectsยท$1.3Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 new๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $650K
Frisco
Latest:Best Brains Learning Center(Sep 2023)
2
BEAR DESIGN BUILD
1 projectsยท$160Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $160K
Frisco
Latest:CCC CHESS CLUB FRISCO(May 2026)
2 total design firms worked with$1.5M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(50%)
๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(25%)
โœ…Inspection Complete
1(25%)

All Projects

4 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“‹Registered$160K

CCC CHESS CLUB FRISCO

10050 COIT RD, Frisco, TX 75050
May 2, 2026๐Ÿ—๏ธ
BEAR DESIGN BUILD
โœ…Inspection Complete$300K

Best Brains Learning Center

10004 Coit Road 101, Frisco, TX 75035
Sep 2, 2023๐Ÿ”ง
East Star Design
๐ŸClosed$750K

Best Brains Lot 1 Building 4

Coit Road, Frisco, TX 75035
Apr 24, 2023๐Ÿ—๏ธ
All OwnersExplore Projects