4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Knapp Medical Center, Inc
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Knapp Medical Center, Inc

1401 E. 8th St., Weslaco, Texas 78596
Rene Lopez
1
Total Projects
$800K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
9,000
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$800K
Avg Value

About Knapp Medical Center, Inc

Knapp Medical Center, Inc is a significant property owner and developer in the Rio Grande Valley area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $800K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 9,000 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $800K
  • Total square footage: 9,000 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Weslaco1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Knapp Medical Center, Inc maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including RS&H. The development portfolio is concentrated in Weslaco, establishing Knapp Medical Center, Inc as a key player in Rio Grande Valley commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2020
1
Median project: $800KAvg cost/sqft: $89/sqftPeak year: 2020 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Texas Oncology - Weslaco Interior Renovation

1330 E 6th St. Suite 204, Weslaco, TX 78596
$800K9,000 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jul 2020
Latest Project
Jul 2020
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Weslaco
1
Counties
Hidalgo1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
RS&H
1 projectsยท$800K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $800K
Weslaco
Latest:Texas Oncology - Weslaco Interior Renovation(Jul 2020)
1 total design firms worked with$800K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects