4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Kohl's Inc
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Kohl's Inc

N56 W17000 Ridgewood Dr., Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin 53051
Cindy Karthauser
3
Total Projects
$750K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
7,500
Total Sq Ft
3
Cities
$250K
Avg Value

About Kohl's Inc

Kohl's Inc is a significant property owner and developer in Dallas-Fort Worth and Laredo with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $750K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 3 renovation projects representing 7,500 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 3 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $250K
  • Total square footage: 7,500 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Wylie1 projects
  • Laredo1 projects
  • Mansfield1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 3 completed projects, Kohl's Inc maintains a strong presence across 3 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Richard L. Bowen & Associates. The development portfolio is concentrated in Wylie, Laredo, Mansfield, establishing Kohl's Inc as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth & Laredo commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2022
3
Median project: $250KAvg cost/sqft: $100/sqftPeak year: 2022 (3 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Kohl's Sephora Remodel

3060 FM 544, Wylie, TX 75098
$250K2,500 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Nov 2022
Latest Project
Nov 2022
0
Active
3
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Wylie
1
Laredo
1
Mansfield
1
Counties
Collin1Webb1Tarrant1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Richard L. Bowen & Associates
1 projectsยท$250K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $250K
Wylie
Latest:Kohl's Sephora Remodel(Nov 2022)
1 total design firms worked with$250K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
3(100%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$250K

Kohl's Sephora Remodel

5219 Santa Maria Ave, Laredo, TX 78040
Nov 3, 2022๐Ÿ”ง
๐ŸClosed$250K

Kohl's Sephora Remodel

126 U.S. 287 Frontage Rd, Mansfield, TX 76063
Nov 3, 2022๐Ÿ”ง
All OwnersExplore Projects